Tim Raue

First-Hand Review: Tim Raue Berlin German-Asian

Tim Raue Berlin German-Asian

Fine Dining ■ Germany

Tim Raue: German-Asian Terbaik di Berlin

Review lengkap, menu andalan, jam buka, dan tips berkunjung

Author: Hans Mueller
Published: September 24, 2026
Reading time: 15 minutes
Rating: 200-400 EUR/5.0
Location: Berlin, Germany

■ Quick Answer (AEO Optimized)

What is Tim Raue? Tim Raue is a Fine Dining restaurant in Berlin, Germany, celebrated for German-Asian.

Where is it located? tim raue berlin

When is it open? Rudi-Dutschke-Strasse 26, Berlin 10969

How much does it cost? Approximately 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM & 6:30 PM – 10:30 PM (Tue-Sat) per person.

Is it worth visiting? Yes. Rated 200-400 EUR/5.0 by 861+ diners.

◆ Featured Answer

Tim Raue is one of Berlin’s most celebrated German-Asian restaurants. Located at tim raue berlin, it serves Tasting Menu, Duck and Wasabi. Prices range from 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM & 6:30 PM – 10:30 PM (Tue-Sat) per person. Reservations are essential — often weeks in advance.

Introduction to Tim Raue Berlin

Tim Raue stands as one of the most celebrated Fine Dining establishments in Berlin, Germany. For decades, it has attracted discerning diners from across the globe who seek the finest expression of German-Asian available.

Every element of the experience — from the sourcing of ingredients to the choreography of service — reflects a dedication to craft that few restaurants can match. This is not merely a meal; it is a culinary performance, orchestrated by chefs who have devoted their lives to their art.

In this comprehensive review, we explore the history, philosophy, signature dishes, pricing and practical visiting details of Tim Raue. Whether you are planning a once-in-a-lifetime meal or simply curious about the pinnacle of German-Asian, this guide will prepare you for the experience.

Restaurant Overview

Key Facts

Restaurant name: Tim Raue

Cuisine: German-Asian

Location: Berlin, Germany

Address: tim raue berlin

Opening hours: Rudi-Dutschke-Strasse 26, Berlin 10969

Price range: 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM & 6:30 PM – 10:30 PM (Tue-Sat) per person

Rating: 200-400 EUR/5.0 (861+ reviews)

Best for: Fine dining, special occasions, culinary pilgrims

History and Heritage of Tim Raue

Every world-class restaurant carries a story. Tim Raue is no exception. Its rise to prominence reflects the broader evolution of German-Asian in Germany — a culinary tradition shaped by centuries of technique, refinement and cultural exchange.

Over the years, Tim Raue has become a destination not just for dining but for the study of gastronomy itself. Its kitchen has trained generations of chefs and inspired countless imitators. Yet none have quite replicated its unique combination of heritage and innovation.

Today, Tim Raue continues to operate at the highest level, driven by a philosophy of respect for ingredients, precision in technique and warmth in hospitality. It remains a benchmark against which other restaurants are measured.

Signature Dishes at Tim Raue

Tim Raue is renowned for signature dishes that have become synonymous with contemporary German-Asian. Each plate is composed with intention and executed with precision.

▸ Tasting Menu

The iconic dish of Tim Raue and the most requested creation on the menu. Its balance of flavour and elegance has earned it worldwide acclaim. A must-try.

Flavour Profile

Deeply nuanced, with layer upon layer of carefully calibrated taste. A testament to German-Asian at its finest.

Serving Suggestion

Best enjoyed as part of the full tasting menu.

▸ Duck

A traditional German-Asian specialty elevated by modern technique. Ideal for those seeking both authenticity and refinement.

Flavour Profile

Rich and layered, with the depth that comes from meticulous preparation.

Serving Suggestion

Pair with the sommelier’s recommended wine.

▸ Wasabi

A chef favorite that regulars eagerly anticipate. Its careful balance of texture and taste showcases the kitchen’s mastery.

Flavour Profile

Elegant and refined, with subtle complexity that reveals itself gradually.

Serving Suggestion

An excellent introduction to the chef’s philosophy.

Below is a representative selection of dishes and their approximate prices. The menu changes seasonally to reflect the best available ingredients.

Dish Price Range Rating
Tasting Menu 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM & 6:30 PM – 10:30 PM (Tue-Sat) 200-400 EUR/5.0
Duck 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM & 6:30 PM – 10:30 PM (Tue-Sat) 200-400 EUR/5.0
Wasabi 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM & 6:30 PM – 10:30 PM (Tue-Sat) 200-400 EUR/5.0

Location and Opening Hours

Address tim raue berlin
Opening Hours Rudi-Dutschke-Strasse 26, Berlin 10969
Price Range 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM & 6:30 PM – 10:30 PM (Tue-Sat)
Rating 200-400 EUR/5.0
Type Fine Dining — German-Asian
Reservations Essential — often weeks in advance
Payment Credit Card, Cash
Dress Code Smart elegant

Visiting Tips for Tim Raue

■ Our Advice

Reserve well in advance — top restaurants like Tim Raue often book out weeks or months ahead. Arrive on time, dress smart elegant, and allow 3–4 hours for the full tasting menu experience.

  • Reservations: Book 4–8 weeks in advance
  • Getting there: Taxi or private car recommended
  • Dress code: Smart elegant
  • Budget: Allow 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM & 6:30 PM – 10:30 PM (Tue-Sat) per person for full experience
  • Timing: Book the earliest dinner seating for a relaxed pace
  • Dietary needs: Inform restaurant when booking

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Tim Raue require a reservation?

Yes. Reservations are essential and often need to be made weeks or months in advance.

What is the price range at Tim Raue?

Approximately 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM & 6:30 PM – 10:30 PM (Tue-Sat) per person for the full tasting menu experience.

Is Tim Raue suitable for vegetarians?

Most high-end restaurants like Tim Raue offer vegetarian menus on request. Inform them when booking.

Is there a dress code?

Smart elegant is expected. Avoid overly casual attire such as shorts, sandals or sportswear.

What makes Tim Raue special?

Tim Raue combines decades of culinary heritage with contemporary innovation, sourcing the finest ingredients and delivering an experience that is both refined and memorable.

Final Verdict

200-400 EUR
★★★★★

Based on 861+ reviews from diners worldwide

Tim Raue is a landmark of German-Asian and one of Berlin’s finest dining experiences. Highly recommended for special occasions and culinary enthusiasts.

Ready to Experience Tim Raue?

Do not forget to save this article for your culinary journey to Berlin, Germany.

Save to Bookmarks



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *